Brock Fencing Open 2017

Hosted by the Brock University Varsity Fencing Team and Niagara Swords Fencing Club

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Results 2010 2010 Senior Men's Foil

2010 Senior Men's Foil

Print PDF

Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
VILLENEUVE Roch Qfc 0 3 1 V V 2 2/6 -9 16
BLAZEJEWSKI Tomasz Uto V V V V V V 6/6 25 30
COLLINS David Nia V 0 V V V V 5/6 12 25
BRAR David Myf V 2 0 V V 3 3/6 3 20
JEFFRIES Luke Wfc 4 0 0 0 V 0 1/6 -19 9
SHULL Paul Xel 1 2 3 1 3 1 0/6 -19 11
GALLAGHER-PELLETIER Samuel Tfc V 1 2 V V V 4/6 7 23

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
FISETTE Nick Rmc V 1 0 4 1 V 2/6 -10 16
MIDDLEBROOK Robert Mac 4 0 1 0 0 V 1/6 -19 10
RUNDLE Robert Qfc V V 0 2 0 V 3/6 -1 17
NADEAU David Car V V V 3 V V 5/6 19 28
COLLINS Calvin Tre V V V V 1 V 5/6 10 26
MORRIS Nathan Ott V V V 3 V V 5/6 21 28
MCCOLL James Yrk 2 4 2 0 2 0 0/6 -20 10

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
QIAN Jason Uto 1 0 V V 2 3 2/6 -5 16
KAINDL Konstantine Car V 1 V V 2 V 4/6 10 23
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael Ott V V3 V V V V 6/6 22 28
NELSON Kyle Rye 0 3 0 1 1 0 0/6 -25 5
LEE Arnold Uwo 1 0 1 V 3 2 1/6 -14 12
VILLENEUVE Brandon Qfc V V 3 V V 3 4/6 8 26
MICHALOWSKI Tyler Nia V 1 1 V V V 4/6 4 22

Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
FITZPATRICK Logan Wfc 4 1 V V V 3/5 7 20
KAISIDI Zurab Met V 2 V4 V V 4/5 10 21
CASTELLANI Eric Rmc V V V4 V V 5/5 15 24
DUWYN Ryan Mac 0 1 2 V 0 1/5 -11 8
GRENIER Michel Nia 0 0 0 1 4 0/5 -20 5
YOON Samuel Qfc 3 1 4 V V 2/5 -1 18

Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
DOBBELSTEYN Michael Car V V V V V 5/5 20 25
EFFINGER Daniel Wfc 1 1 V V 2 2/5 -3 14
BOYLE Sean Nia 1 V V V V 4/5 10 21
MCDOWELL William Mac 1 1 1 V 2 1/5 -12 10
LAI Patrick Uwo 0 1 0 2 0 0/5 -22 3
LAM Anthony Yrk 2 V 4 V V 3/5 7 21

Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
DINGLE Myles Mac V 1 1 2 3 1 1/6 -15 13
CHU Kevin Uwo 3 4 3 1 0 1 0/6 -18 12
KAISER Matt Qfc V V 3 V 1 V 4/6 4 24
TRILLWOOD Simon Bla V V V 2 0 4 3/6 -1 21
SABOURIN Pierre-Olivier Rmc V V 3 V 2 V 4/6 9 25
DAVIES Matthew Bfc V V V V V V 6/6 21 30
TURKVAN Brent Sbr V V 2 V 1 3 3/6 0 21

Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
PROVENCHER Francois Ott V V V V V V 6/6 22 30
CLARK George Qfc 0 1 2 4 1 1 0/6 -21 9
NGUYEN David Rye 0 V 2 1 2 3 1/6 -13 13
CIANCONE Michael Wfc 0 V V 4 V V 4/6 5 24
CHOI Eugene Met 3 V V V 2 4 3/6 0 24
SARNE Hector Tre 4 V V 4 V V 4/6 12 28
MERRIMAN Alexander Bfa 1 V V 1 V 1 3/6 -5 18

Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
DENSMORE Tucker Rmc V V 3 V V 4/5 10 23
XIANG Michael Uwo 2 2 1 V V 2/5 -4 15
IRVINE Michael Mac 4 V 3 V V 3/5 7 22
BANKS Dan Wfc V V V V V 5/5 13 25
SOMERVILLE Connor Tre 1 3 1 2 0 0/5 -18 7
LOUBERT Dean Qfc 1 1 2 3 V 1/5 -8 12

Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
KARKHECK Andrew Nia V 3 0 V 3 V 3/6 4 21
MAWANI Hasan Uwo 1 3 0 V 1 V 2/6 -7 15
PEREZ Chris Qfc V V 2 V V V 5/6 9 27
TUDOR Alecsandru Car V V V V V V 6/6 25 30
FAN Zhentao Rmc 0 1 4 1 V4 4 1/6 -14 14
DENG Michael Tfc V V 1 1 3 V 3/6 2 20
TARUTA Mitsu Tre 1 1 2 1 V 0 1/6 -19 10

Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
FAN Ian Uwo 1 V V V V 4/5 7 21
TAM Kuan U Una V V 2 V 0 3/5 3 17
RODRIGUEZ Patrick Nia 1 0 0 0 1 0/5 -23 2
CHANG Gregory Efc 2 V V V 1 3/5 2 18
ABEL Luc Rmc 2 3 V 4 0 1/5 -6 14
PETROZZA Christian Qfc 4 V V V V 4/5 17 24

Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
SALERNO Sam Cfa 0 3 V 1 V 2/5 -4 14
YIM Felice Met V V V 1 V 4/5 9 21
LEE Spencer Uwo V 1 V 1 4 2/5 -3 16
HAWKINS Mitch Tre 0 2 1 0 2 0/5 -20 5
BOYCE Daylin Uto V V V V V 5/5 20 25
HARVEY Craig Qfc 3 4 V V 2 2/5 -2 19

Tableau of 64

1 TUDOR Alecsandru Car
TUDOR Alecsandru
64 SOMERVILLE Connor Tre 15/3
TUDOR Alecsandru
33 CHANG Gregory Efc 15/6
TAM Kuan U
32 TAM Kuan U Una 15/8
TUDOR Alecsandru
17 BOYLE Sean Nia 15/8
BOYLE Sean
48 QIAN Jason Uto 15/6
DENSMORE Tucker
49 MAWANI Hasan Uwo 15/9
DENSMORE Tucker
16 DENSMORE Tucker Rmc 15/5
TUDOR Alecsandru
9 BANKS Dan Wfc 15/9
BANKS Dan
56 NGUYEN David Rye 15/5
BANKS Dan
41 MERRIMAN Alexander Bfa 15/12
VILLENEUVE Brandon
24 VILLENEUVE Brandon Qfc 15/12
BANKS Dan
25 GALLAGHER-PELLETIER Samuel Tfc 15/10
GALLAGHER-PELLETIER Samuel
40 RUNDLE Robert Qfc 15/8
CASTELLANI Eric
57 FAN Zhentao Rmc 15/12
CASTELLANI Eric
8 CASTELLANI Eric Rmc 15/7
TUDOR Alecsandru
5 DAVIES Matthew Bfc 15/11
DAVIES Matthew
60 TARUTA Mitsu Tre 15/1
DAVIES Matthew
37 CHOI Eugene Met 15/4
MICHALOWSKI Tyler
28 MICHALOWSKI Tyler Nia 15/12
DAVIES Matthew
21 SARNE Hector Tre 15/11
LEE Spencer
44 LEE Spencer Uwo 15/14
COLLINS David
53 LOUBERT Dean Qfc 15/3
COLLINS David
12 COLLINS David Nia 15/9
DAVIES Matthew
13 COLLINS Calvin Tre 15/12
COLLINS Calvin
52 ABEL Luc Rmc 15/9
COLLINS Calvin
45 EFFINGER Daniel Wfc 15/7
FAN Ian
20 FAN Ian Uwo 15/3
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael
29 IRVINE Michael Mac 15/5
IRVINE Michael
36 DENG Michael Tfc 15/9
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael
61 MIDDLEBROOK Robert Mac 15/8
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael
4 DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael Ott 15/2
TUDOR Alecsandru
3 PROVENCHER Francois Ott 15/13
PROVENCHER Francois
62 JEFFRIES Luke Wfc 15/8
PROVENCHER Francois
35 BRAR David Myf 15/8
BRAR David
30 LAM Anthony Yrk 15/13
PROVENCHER Francois
19 YIM Felice Met 15/8
YIM Felice
46 XIANG Michael Uwo 15/6
YIM Felice
51 FISETTE Nick Rmc 15/10
PEREZ Chris
14 PEREZ Chris Qfc 15/6
DOBBELSTEYN Michael
11 NADEAU David Car 15/5
NADEAU David
54 DUWYN Ryan Mac 15/1
NADEAU David
43 HARVEY Craig Qfc 13/8
KAINDL Konstantine
22 KAINDL Konstantine Car 15/3
DOBBELSTEYN Michael
27 KAISER Matt Qfc 15/8
KAISER Matt
38 TURKVAN Brent Sbr 15/5
DOBBELSTEYN Michael
59 DINGLE Myles Mac 15/1
DOBBELSTEYN Michael
6 DOBBELSTEYN Michael Car 15/3
DOBBELSTEYN Michael
7 BOYCE Daylin Uto 15/7
BOYCE Daylin
58 LEE Arnold Uwo 15/3
BOYCE Daylin
39 TRILLWOOD Simon Bla 15/6
CIANCONE Michael
26 CIANCONE Michael Wfc 15/11
BOYCE Daylin
23 SABOURIN Pierre-Olivier Rmc 15/12
YOON Samuel
42 YOON Samuel Qfc 15/13
MORRIS Nathan
55 MCDOWELL William Mac 15/7
MORRIS Nathan
10 MORRIS Nathan Ott 15/0
BLAZEJEWSKI Tomasz
15 PETROZZA Christian Qfc 15/13
PETROZZA Christian
50 VILLENEUVE Roch Qfc 15/3
PETROZZA Christian
47 SALERNO Sam Cfa 15/7
KAISIDI Zurab
18 KAISIDI Zurab Met 15/5
BLAZEJEWSKI Tomasz
31 FITZPATRICK Logan Wfc 15/12
FITZPATRICK Logan
34 KARKHECK Andrew Nia 15/14
BLAZEJEWSKI Tomasz
63 CHU Kevin Uwo 15/9
BLAZEJEWSKI Tomasz
2 BLAZEJEWSKI Tomasz Uto 15/1

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 TUDOR Alecsandru CAN CAR
2 DOBBELSTEYN Michael CAN CAR
3 BLAZEJEWSKI Tomasz CAN UTO
3 DAVIES Matthew CAN BFC
5 PROVENCHER Francois CAN OTT
6 DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael CAN OTT
7 BOYCE Daylin CAN UTO
8 BANKS Dan CAN WFC
9 CASTELLANI Eric CAN RMC
10 MORRIS Nathan CAN OTT
11 NADEAU David CAN CAR
12 COLLINS David CAN NIA
13 COLLINS Calvin CAN TRE
14 PETROZZA Christian CAN QFC
15 DENSMORE Tucker CAN RMC
16 YIM Felice CAN MET
17 PEREZ Chris CAN QFC
18 BOYLE Sean CAN NIA
18 KAISIDI Zurab CAN MET
20 FAN Ian CAN UWO
21 KAINDL Konstantine CAN CAR
22 VILLENEUVE Brandon CAN QFC
23 GALLAGHER-PELLETIER Samuel CAN TFC
24 CIANCONE Michael CAN WFC
25 KAISER Matt CAN QFC
26 MICHALOWSKI Tyler CAN NIA
27 IRVINE Michael CAN MAC
28 FITZPATRICK Logan CAN WFC
29 TAM Kuan U CAN UNA
30 BRAR David CAN MYF
31 YOON Samuel CAN QFC
32 LEE Spencer CAN UWO
33 SARNE Hector CAN TRE
34 SABOURIN Pierre-Olivier CAN RMC
35 LAM Anthony CAN YRK
36 CHANG Gregory CAN EFC
37 KARKHECK Andrew CAN NIA
38 DENG Michael CAN TFC
39 CHOI Eugene CAN MET
40 TURKVAN Brent CAN SBR
41 TRILLWOOD Simon CAN BLA
42 RUNDLE Robert CAN QFC
43 MERRIMAN Alexander USA BFA
44 HARVEY Craig CAN QFC
45 EFFINGER Daniel CAN WFC
46 XIANG Michael CAN UWO
47 SALERNO Sam CAN CFA
48 QIAN Jason CAN UTO
49 MAWANI Hasan CAN UWO
50 VILLENEUVE Roch CAN QFC
51 FISETTE Nick CAN RMC
52 ABEL Luc CAN RMC
53 LOUBERT Dean CAN QFC
54 DUWYN Ryan CAN MAC
55 MCDOWELL William CAN MAC
56 NGUYEN David CAN RYE
57 FAN Zhentao CAN RMC
58 LEE Arnold CAN UWO
59 DINGLE Myles CAN MAC
60 MIDDLEBROOK Robert CAN MAC
60 TARUTA Mitsu CAN TRE
62 JEFFRIES Luke CAN WFC
63 CHU Kevin CAN UWO
64 SOMERVILLE Connor CAN TRE
65 SHULL Paul CAN XEL
66 MCCOLL James CAN YRK
67 HAWKINS Mitch CAN TRE
67 GRENIER Michel CAN NIA
69 CLARK George CAN QFC
70 LAI Patrick CAN UWO
71 RODRIGUEZ Patrick CAN NIA
72 NELSON Kyle CAN RYE
 

Competition Starts

18.11.2017 08:00 0 Days

Sponsors

Fencing Time