Brock Fencing Open 2017

Hosted by the Brock University Varsity Fencing Team and Niagara Swords Fencing Club

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Results 2010 2010 Senior Men's Epee

2010 Senior Men's Epee

Print PDF

Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
KILBURN Brendan Rmc 2 V 1 2 1 V 2/6 -9 16
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel Tfc V V V V V V 6/6 15 30
KOBRIC Bram Mac 3 4 0 0 V V 2/6 -10 17
ANDERSON Mathew Cut V 4 V V1 V V 5/6 16 25
KANG Yi Uwo V 2 V 0 4 V 3/6 8 21
LI Zack Qfc V 1 4 1 V 3 2/6 -6 19
WALTER-CONNOY Brock Lon 2 2 3 2 0 V 1/6 -14 14

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
CHUNG Robert Cfa 4 2 V 2 V V 3/6 1 23
LESZKO Thomas Tfc V 1 V V V V 5/6 9 26
MCLEOD Matthew Mis V V V V V V 6/6 19 30
OMELCHENKO Vadim Met 1 2 2 3 V V 2/6 -8 18
JANG Danny Qfc V 3 3 V V V 4/6 9 26
MIRANDA Chris Mac 2 0 1 3 1 3 0/6 -20 10
HAMILTON Kevin Rye 4 3 2 3 1 V 1/6 -10 18

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
FISCHER Nils Met V V V V 1 V 5/6 10 26
MACDONALD Ross Lon 3 1 2 3 1 V 1/6 -11 15
TIKHOMIROV Arseni Rye 1 V V V V V 5/6 13 26
KHAMIS Ilyas Tfc 3 V 4 V V3 V 4/6 10 25
CASLICK Todd Xel 1 V 2 1 3 V 2/6 -5 17
HOLTKEN Francis Rmc V V 0 2 V4 V 4/6 4 21
ROLLIT Connor Uwo 3 1 1 0 0 4 0/6 -21 9

Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
DUBOIS-DIDCOCK Sebastien Tfc V V V V V V 6/6 14 30
ROSE Mike Uwo 4 3 2 V 2 1 1/6 -11 17
FISETTE Nicholas Rmc 2 V 2 V 0 2 2/6 -10 16
SHUM Justin Uto 2 V V V 2 4 3/6 0 23
COCCHIARELLA David Mac 1 3 3 4 0 1 0/6 -18 12
DALTON Ken Nia 4 V V V V 2 4/6 12 26
SEGUIN Chris Lon 3 V V V V V 5/6 13 28

Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
DRYSDALE Eamon Uwo V V 1 2 0 4 2/6 -8 17
LEE Ambrose Tfc 3 V3 V V 3 V 4/6 6 24
KIM Justin Qfc 2 1 4 2 2 4 0/6 -13 15
MEHTA Sanju Swp V 4 V 3 1 2 2/6 -5 20
GVERZDYS Tomas Mac V 0 V V 3 V 4/6 2 23
DOBBELSTEYN Michael Car V V V V V V3 6/6 18 28
LABELLE Alex Rmc V 3 V V 4 1 3/6 0 23

Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
BOURLATCHKOV Dmitri Swp 2 V 4 4 1 1 1/6 -10 17
CARTER Rod Qfc V V V V 3 1 4/6 6 24
SHISHKOV Victor Nia 2 0 1 0 3 0 0/6 -24 6
MATVIYENKO Aleksey Andrye Rye V 3 V V V 4 4/6 7 27
ZHAO Bohang Uto V 3 V 1 4 1 2/6 -5 19
HORNFORD Cale Car V V V 4 V 3 4/6 6 27
FOSTER Kyle Cfa V V V V V V 6/6 20 30

Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
PANG Felix Uto 1 V V V V 1 4/6 4 22
GIBNEY Mario Qfc V V V V 4 4 4/6 8 28
ARGYROPOULOS Peter Rye 2 4 V V 2 3 2/6 -7 21
MCBRIDE Kevin Nia 3 2 4 V 3 3 1/6 -9 20
MERKLEY Devin Tre 0 3 4 4 2 3 0/6 -14 16
SAFAVI Hafez Swp 3 V V V V V 5/6 8 28
VANYUNIN Val Uwo V V V V V 4 5/6 10 29

Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
LORENOWICH Jonathan Xel V 4 V V V 3 4/6 9 27
MUNRO Jason Sfm 1 V V V4 V 4 4/6 5 24
THORPE Nigel Uto V 1 3 4 4 2 1/6 -10 19
BRAR David Myf 3 2 V 3 V 1 2/6 -5 19
JACENKO Kirill Mac 1 4 V V 4 0 2/6 -7 19
DUNLOP Matt Nia 3 2 V 1 V 1 2/6 -11 17
BALLARD Mark Tfc V V V V V V 6/6 19 30

Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
COIA Vincenzo Nia V 3 V 2 V 2 3/6 -3 22
WELLS Ned Tre 4 3 V V 4 1 2/6 -1 22
LIGGINS Adrian Tfc V V V V V 2 5/6 8 27
ARMSTRONG Brian Nia 4 2 2 3 1 2 0/6 -16 14
BROWN Scot Mac V 1 2 V V 4 3/6 1 22
TRAINOR Steven Rmc 2 V 4 V 1 3 2/6 -5 20
LOW Adrien Swp V V V V V V 6/6 16 30

Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
HUTCHINSON Jonathan Rye V V V V V 4 5/6 13 29
BIRCH Mackenzie Qfc 2 4 3 V 2 3 1/6 -9 19
MARSHALL Spencer Mac 0 V 1 V 3 0 2/6 -14 14
JAKUBOWSKI Roman Cfa 4 V V V 1 V 4/6 9 25
RUTLAND Stefan Nia 2 3 4 0 0 0 0/6 -21 9
KALANTZIS Chris Tfc 3 V V V V 3 4/6 10 26
ROTHER Jeremy Car V V V 2 V V 5/6 12 27

Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
LYSSOV Alexandre Tfc V V V V V V 6/6 19 30
DEINHART Michael Nia 1 V V 4 V 4 3/6 5 24
CHUI John Yrk 3 2 0 0 4 1 0/6 -20 10
MCDONNELL Evan New 1 2 V 0 V 3 2/6 -4 16
WILLSON Stephen Cfa 3 V V V V 0 4/6 9 23
STRONG Colin Rmc 0 0 V 0 0 0 1/6 -24 5
ZIELINSKI Zbigniew Mis 3 V V V V V 5/6 15 28

Tableau of 64

1 FOSTER Kyle Cfa
FOSTER Kyle
64 BOURLATCHKOV Dmitri Swp 15/9
FOSTER Kyle
33 PANG Felix Uto 15/7
PANG Felix
32 MUNRO Jason Sfm 15/13
FOSTER Kyle
17 LESZKO Thomas Tfc 15/2
LESZKO Thomas
48 BRAR David Myf 15/13
FISCHER Nils
49 CASLICK Todd Xel 15/7
FISCHER Nils
16 FISCHER Nils Met 15/5
FOSTER Kyle
9 ANDERSON Mathew Cut 15/0
ANDERSON Mathew
56 KOBRIC Bram Mac 15/6
ANDERSON Mathew
41 SHUM Justin Uto 15/7
JANG Danny
24 JANG Danny Qfc 15/13
ANDERSON Mathew
25 JAKUBOWSKI Roman Cfa 15/13
JAKUBOWSKI Roman
40 LABELLE Alex Rmc 15/12
DUBOIS-DIDCOCK Sebastien
57 FISETTE Nicholas Rmc 15/14
DUBOIS-DIDCOCK Sebastien
8 DUBOIS-DIDCOCK Sebastien Tfc 15/9
TIKHOMIROV Arseni
5 DOBBELSTEYN Michael Car 15/7
DOBBELSTEYN Michael
60 MCBRIDE Kevin Nia 15/4
DOBBELSTEYN Michael
37 DEINHART Michael Nia 15/12
MATVIYENKO Aleksey Andrye
28 MATVIYENKO Aleksey Andrye Rye 15/11
KALANTZIS Chris
21 KALANTZIS Chris Tfc 13/11
KALANTZIS Chris
44 MCDONNELL Evan New 15/10
KALANTZIS Chris
53 OMELCHENKO Vadim Met 15/14
SEGUIN Chris
12 SEGUIN Chris Lon 15/9
TIKHOMIROV Arseni
13 TIKHOMIROV Arseni Rye 15/10
TIKHOMIROV Arseni
52 JACENKO Kirill Mac 15/2
TIKHOMIROV Arseni
45 MEHTA Sanju Swp 15/4
MEHTA Sanju
20 DALTON Ken Nia 14/9
TIKHOMIROV Arseni
29 HORNFORD Cale Car 15/11
HORNFORD Cale
36 KANG Yi Uwo 15/12
BALLARD Mark
61 BIRCH Mackenzie Qfc 15/11
BALLARD Mark
4 BALLARD Mark Tfc 13/9
TIKHOMIROV Arseni
3 MCLEOD Matthew Mis 15/14
MCLEOD Matthew
62 THORPE Nigel Uto 15/6
MCLEOD Matthew
35 GVERZDYS Tomas Mac 15/13
LEE Ambrose
30 LEE Ambrose Tfc 15/10
MCLEOD Matthew
19 LIGGINS Adrian Tfc 15/12
LIGGINS Adrian
46 TRAINOR Steven Rmc 15/12
ROTHER Jeremy
51 ARGYROPOULOS Peter Rye 15/14
ROTHER Jeremy
14 ROTHER Jeremy Car 15/6
MCLEOD Matthew
11 HUTCHINSON Jonathan Rye 15/10
HUTCHINSON Jonathan
54 DRYSDALE Eamon Uwo 15/12
KHAMIS Ilyas
43 WELLS Ned Tre 15/11
KHAMIS Ilyas
22 KHAMIS Ilyas Tfc 15/4
LOW Adrien
27 GIBNEY Mario Qfc 15/10
GIBNEY Mario
38 CHUNG Robert Cfa 15/7
LOW Adrien
59 MARSHALL Spencer Mac 15/14
LOW Adrien
6 LOW Adrien Swp 15/11
LYSSOV Alexandre
7 GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel Tfc 15/13
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel
58 DUNLOP Matt Nia 15/3
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel
39 BROWN Scot Mac 15/9
WILLSON Stephen
26 WILLSON Stephen Cfa 15/12
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel
23 LORENOWICH Jonathan Xel 15/9
LORENOWICH Jonathan
42 COIA Vincenzo Nia 12/11
KILBURN Brendan
55 KILBURN Brendan Rmc 15/5
KILBURN Brendan
10 ZIELINSKI Zbigniew Mis 15/11
LYSSOV Alexandre
15 VANYUNIN Val Uwo 15/14
VANYUNIN Val
50 LI Zack Qfc 15/13
VANYUNIN Val
47 ZHAO Bohang Uto 15/10
SAFAVI Hafez
18 SAFAVI Hafez Swp 15/9
LYSSOV Alexandre
31 CARTER Rod Qfc 15/11
HOLTKEN Francis
34 HOLTKEN Francis Rmc 15/13
LYSSOV Alexandre
63 HAMILTON Kevin Rye 15/10
LYSSOV Alexandre
2 LYSSOV Alexandre Tfc 15/7

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 TIKHOMIROV Arseni CAN RYE
2 LYSSOV Alexandre CAN TFC
3 FOSTER Kyle CAN CFA
3 MCLEOD Matthew CAN MIS
5 LOW Adrien CAN SWP
6 GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel CAN TFC
7 ANDERSON Mathew CAN CUT
8 KALANTZIS Chris CAN TFC
9 BALLARD Mark CAN TFC
10 DOBBELSTEYN Michael CAN CAR
11 DUBOIS-DIDCOCK Sebastien CAN TFC
12 ROTHER Jeremy CAN CAR
13 VANYUNIN Val CAN UWO
14 FISCHER Nils CAN MET
15 KHAMIS Ilyas CAN TFC
16 KILBURN Brendan CAN RMC
17 HUTCHINSON Jonathan CAN RYE
18 SEGUIN Chris CAN LON
19 LESZKO Thomas CAN TFC
20 SAFAVI Hafez CAN SWP
21 LIGGINS Adrian CAN TFC
22 LORENOWICH Jonathan CAN XEL
23 JANG Danny CAN QFC
24 JAKUBOWSKI Roman CAN CFA
25 WILLSON Stephen CAN CFA
26 GIBNEY Mario CAN QFC
27 MATVIYENKO Aleksey Andrye CAN RYE
28 HORNFORD Cale CAN CAR
29 LEE Ambrose CAN TFC
30 PANG Felix CAN UTO
31 HOLTKEN Francis CAN RMC
32 MEHTA Sanju CAN SWP
33 ZIELINSKI Zbigniew CAN MIS
34 DALTON Ken CAN NIA
35 CARTER Rod CAN QFC
36 MUNRO Jason CAN SFM
37 GVERZDYS Tomas CAN MAC
38 KANG Yi CAN UWO
39 DEINHART Michael CAN NIA
40 CHUNG Robert CAN CFA
41 BROWN Scot CAN MAC
42 LABELLE Alex CAN RMC
42 SHUM Justin CAN UTO
44 COIA Vincenzo CAN NIA
45 WELLS Ned CAN TRE
46 MCDONNELL Evan CAN NEW
47 TRAINOR Steven CAN RMC
48 BRAR David CAN MYF
48 ZHAO Bohang CAN UTO
50 CASLICK Todd CAN XEL
51 LI Zack CAN QFC
52 ARGYROPOULOS Peter CAN RYE
53 JACENKO Kirill CAN MAC
54 OMELCHENKO Vadim CAN MET
55 DRYSDALE Eamon CAN UWO
56 KOBRIC Bram CAN MAC
57 FISETTE Nicholas CAN RMC
58 DUNLOP Matt CAN NIA
59 MARSHALL Spencer CAN MAC
60 MCBRIDE Kevin CAN NIA
61 BIRCH Mackenzie CAN QFC
62 THORPE Nigel CAN UTO
63 HAMILTON Kevin CAN RYE
64 BOURLATCHKOV Dmitri CAN SWP
65 ROSE Mike CAN UWO
66 MACDONALD Ross CAN LON
67 WALTER-CONNOY Brock CAN LON
68 STRONG Colin CAN RMC
69 KIM Justin CAN QFC
70 MERKLEY Devin CAN TRE
71 ARMSTRONG Brian CAN NIA
72 COCCHIARELLA David CAN MAC
73 CHUI John CAN YRK
73 MIRANDA Chris CAN MAC
75 RUTLAND Stefan CAN NIA
75 ROLLIT Connor CAN UWO
77 SHISHKOV Victor CAN NIA
 

Competition Starts

18.11.2017 08:00 0 Days

Sponsors

Fencing Time