Brock Fencing Open 2017

Hosted by the Brock University Varsity Fencing Team and Niagara Swords Fencing Club

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Results 2012 2012 Y12 Mixed Foil

2012 Y12 Mixed Foil

E-mail Print PDF

Brock Open 2012
Y12 Mixed Foil

Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
DIB Vanessa Tfc 1 1 2 V 1 1/5 -9 10
CAO Ying Tfc V 2 V4 V 2 3/5 7 18
CHI Randolph Bfa V V V V 2 4/5 14 22
CHOW Theodore Myf V 2 1 V 0 2/5 -3 13
MARNOCH Elizabeth Msc 1 0 0 0 1 0/5 -23 2
LI Edward Hhf V3 V3 V4 V V 5/5 14 20

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
CAI Alex Tfc V V V V V 4 5/6 12 29
JIA Jessica Xuan Cfa 4 V 1 V 4 1 2/6 -2 20
PANFIL Becket Bfa 1 2 0 V 1 1 1/6 -17 10
LI Daniel Tfc 2 V V V V 4 4/6 12 26
DIIORIO Addison Nia 2 2 2 1 0 1 0/6 -22 8
GREEN Audrey Myf 3 V V 2 V 3 3/6 3 23
WANG William Hhf V V3 V V V V 6/6 14 28

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
BARRETT Timothy Msc V V 4 V V 4/5 11 24
BRAR Magan Myf 1 1 0 0 1 0/5 -22 3
TOSTE Tristan Ecf 3 V 0 0 0 1/5 -9 8
BIS Ola Mis V V V V V 5/5 18 25
WANG Shirley Tfc 0 V V 1 V4 3/5 2 15
HAY Gavin Pfc 4 V V1 2 3 2/5 0 15

Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
KASUNIC James Ecf V V V V 2 4/5 10 22
BRAR Shaun Myf 1 V V 1 0 2/5 -6 12
COVERT Brianna Bfa 1 0 3 V 0 1/5 -12 9
PEI Ruby Hhf 3 3 V V4 0 2/5 -6 15
WANG Haotian Tfc 2 V 1 3 0 1/5 -9 11
MARKS Gareth Sfo V V V V V 5/5 23 25

 

Ranking, round no 1

Ranking Name First name Country Club Victory/match Ind. Hs Group
1 MARKS Gareth CAN SFO 1.000 23 25 qualifier
2 BIS Ola CAN MIS 1.000 18 25 qualifier
3 WANG William CAN HHF 1.000 14 28 qualifier
4 LI Edward CAN HHF 1.000 14 20 qualifier
5 CAI Alex CAN TFC 0.833 12 29 qualifier
6 CHI Randolph USA BFA 0.800 14 22 qualifier
7 BARRETT Timothy CAN MSC 0.800 11 24 qualifier
8 KASUNIC James CAN ECF 0.800 10 22 qualifier
9 LI Daniel CAN TFC 0.667 12 26 qualifier
10 CAO Ying CAN TFC 0.600 7 18 qualifier
11 WANG Shirley CAN TFC 0.600 2 15 qualifier
12 GREEN Audrey CAN MYF 0.500 3 23 qualifier
13 HAY Gavin CAN PFC 0.400 0 15 qualifier
14 CHOW Theodore CAN MYF 0.400 -3 13 qualifier
15 PEI Ruby CAN HHF 0.400 -6 15 qualifier
16 BRAR Shaun CAN MYF 0.400 -6 12 qualifier
17 JIA Jessica Xuan CAN CFA 0.333 -2 20 qualifier
18 WANG Haotian CAN TFC 0.200 -9 11 qualifier
19 DIB Vanessa CAN TFC 0.200 -9 10 qualifier
20 TOSTE Tristan CAN ECF 0.200 -9 8 qualifier
21 COVERT Brianna USA BFA 0.200 -12 9 qualifier
22 PANFIL Becket USA BFA 0.167 -17 10 qualifier
23 DIIORIO Addison CAN NIA 0.000 -22 8 qualifier
24 BRAR Magan CAN MYF 0.000 -22 3 qualifier
25 MARNOCH Elizabeth CAN MSC 0.000 -23 2 qualifier

 

Poules, round no 2

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
BRAR Magan Myf V 1 V 0 1 3 2/6 -11 15
COVERT Brianna Bfa 2 0 1 0 0 0 0/6 -27 3
MARNOCH Elizabeth Msc V V V 0 0 1 3/6 -3 16
BRAR Shaun Myf 4 V 3 0 1 1 1/6 -12 14
HAY Gavin Pfc V V V V 1 2 4/6 13 23
JIA Jessica Xuan Cfa V V V V V 1 5/6 18 26
DIB Vanessa Tfc V V V V V V 6/6 22 30

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
CHOW Theodore Myf V V V V V 5/5 15 25
WANG Haotian Tfc 1 4 V V V 3/5 4 20
DIIORIO Addison Nia 2 V V V V 4/5 6 22
PANFIL Becket Bfa 2 2 0 1 1 0/5 -19 6
PEI Ruby Hhf 4 2 3 V 2 1/5 -4 16
TOSTE Tristan Ecf 1 2 4 V V4 2/5 -2 16

 

Poules, round no 2

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
CAO Ying Tfc V 1 0 1 V 2/5 -7 12
CAI Alex Tfc 2 3 1 4 V 1/5 -6 15
GREEN Audrey Myf V V 1 V V 4/5 5 21
LI Edward Hhf V V V V V 5/5 17 25
MARKS Gareth Sfo V V 4 2 V 3/5 4 21
KASUNIC James Ecf 2 1 3 4 2 0/5 -13 12

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
LI Daniel Tfc X V 3 V V 3/4 8 18
WANG Shirley Tfc A A A A A abandon1
CHI Randolph Bfa 0 X 4 1 V 1/4 -6 10
WANG William Hhf V X V V V 4/4 12 20
BIS Ola Mis 2 X V 1 V 2/4 1 13
BARRETT Timothy Msc 3 X 1 0 1 0/4 -15 5


Y12 Mixed Foil Sharks

Ranking at the end of the poules

Ranking Name First name Country Club Victory/match Ind. Hs Group
1 CHOW Theodore CAN MYF 7/10 12 38 qualifier
2 DIB Vanessa CAN TFC 7/11 13 40 qualifier
3 JIA Jessica Xuan CAN CFA 7/12 16 46 qualifier
4 HAY Gavin CAN PFC 6/11 13 38 qualifier
5 WANG Haotian CAN TFC 4/10 -5 31 qualifier
6 DIIORIO Addison CAN NIA 4/11 -16 30 qualifier
7 PEI Ruby CAN HHF 3/10 -10 31 qualifier
8 TOSTE Tristan CAN ECF 3/10 -11 24 qualifier
9 BRAR Shaun CAN MYF 3/11 -18 26 qualifier
10 MARNOCH Elizabeth CAN MSC 3/11 -26 18 qualifier
11 BRAR Magan CAN MYF 2/11 -33 18 qualifier
12 PANFIL Becket USA BFA 1/11 -36 16 qualifier
13 COVERT Brianna USA BFA 1/11 -39 12 qualifier


Y12 Mixed Foil Minnows

Ranking at the end of the poules

Ranking Name First name Country Club Victory/match Ind. Hs Group
1 LI Edward CAN HHF 10/10 31 45 qualifier
2 WANG William CAN HHF 10/10 26 48 qualifier
3 MARKS Gareth CAN SFO 8/10 27 46 qualifier
4 BIS Ola CAN MIS 7/9 19 38 qualifier
5 LI Daniel CAN TFC 7/10 20 44 qualifier
6 GREEN Audrey CAN MYF 7/11 8 44 qualifier
7 CHI Randolph USA BFA 5/9 8 32 qualifier
8 CAI Alex CAN TFC 6/11 6 44 qualifier
9 CAO Ying CAN TFC 5/10 0 30 qualifier
10 BARRETT Timothy CAN MSC 4/9 -4 29 qualifier
11 KASUNIC James CAN ECF 4/10 -3 34 qualifier

 

 

Competition Starts

18.11.2017 08:00 0 Days

Sponsors

Fencing Time